Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

Find out more about the CBJS staff.

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Hobden

Headteacher

Child Protection
School Improvement
Leadership and professional development
Attendance
Designated Safeguarding lead [DSL]

 Mrs Timms

Deputy Headteacher

Music Leader
Inclusion
SENCO

 Mr May

Deputy Headteacher

Parents and Community
Maths Leader
Gifted and Talented

Year Leaders

 

 

 

 

Miss Beaumont

Year 3 Leader

 

 

Mrs Bird

Year 4 Leader

Humanities Leader 

 

Mr Bird

Year 5 Leader

PE Leader

Miss Rice

Year 6 Leader

SMSC Leader

Teacher Governor

 Year 3 Teaching Team      

 

 

Miss Mackenzie

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Dormand

 Year 3 Teacher

Miss Glennon

Year 3 Teacher

  

Year 4 Teaching Team       

 

Mr Foley

Year 4 Teacher

 Computing Leader

Mrs Pickering                         Mrs Evans

Year 4 Teacher                  Year 4 Teacher 

                                   PSHE Leader

Mrs Vale 

Year 4 Teacher

Year 5 Teaching Team

 

 

 

 
   

 

 

 

Mrs Spry

Year 5 Teacher

Science Leader 

Mrs Sterry

Year 5 Teacher

School Council

Mr Dagnall

Year 5 Teacher

Year 6 Teaching Team       

 

Miss Bales

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Plant

Year 6 Teacher

Art Leader

English Leader

 

Mrs Dawes

Year 6 Teacher 

 

Miss Saleem

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Leader

Additional Teaching Staff

 

 

Mr Mortimer

Cover teacher

 

Miss Giles

RE Leader

 

Mrs Talibudeen

       

 

Mrs Blackburn

French Leader

 

Mrs Keen

 Cover teacher

Mrs Lavender (Maternity leave)

 D&T Leader

 

Support Staff

 
   

 

  

 

Mrs Palmer

Teaching Assistant

School Dinners

 

Mrs Shigdar

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Tuby

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Oram

Senior Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

News Group

 

 

   

Mrs Grady

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hunt

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

     
 

Mrs Churchard

Learning Support

Manager

Mrs Khan

Learning Support

 

Mrs Nolan

Learning Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hallows

Learning Support  

Mrs Barnes

Learning Support

 

Miss Robbins

Intervention Assistant

Playworker

 

 

Mrs Baker

 

Nurture Assistant

Lunchtime Support 

 

Mrs Conroy

Learning Support

Miss Hughes

Learning Support

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Wall 

Accelerated Literacy

Teacher 

 

 

 

 

Ms Spratt (Maternity Leave)

Office Manager 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Schofield

Finance Officer 

 

Mrs Fell

Assistant Office manager 

 

Mr Woodhouse

Site Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Carless

Caretaker

 

 

Mrs Mansell

Cleaner

Miss McAtavey

Office Apprentice

 

Mrs Rowley

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hopewell

Head Cook

 

 

Mrs Coward

Cook

 

Miss Butler

Cook

Mrs Winters

Cook

Miss Allen

Office assistant

Lunchtime supervisor

Youth club leader

Mrs Fields

Lunchtime

Supervisor

Mrs Chatwin

Lunchtime

Supervisor

Mrs Price

Lunchtime

Supervisor / Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Dobson

Lunchtime

Supervisor

 

Mrs Gardener

Lunchtime

Supervisor

 

Mrs Bromage

Lunchtime

Supervisor 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hickman

Lunchtime

Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Lindsay Hunter (Maternity leave)

Child and Family

Support Worker

 

 

Mr Mills

ICT Network

Manager / DPO

 

Mr Elwell

Sports Apprentice 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards