Castle Bromwich Junior School

Governors

Paul Jackson

Chair of Governors

Co-opted governor

Term of service 01/10/2017 to 30/09/2021

Dan Knight

Vice chair of governors

Co-opted Governor

Term of service 02/01/19 to 01/01/2023

Sarah Hobden

Headteacher

DSL

 

Lisa Clark

Co-opted Governor

Term of Service 10/05/2021 to 09/05/2021

Karen Battersby

Community Governor

Term of service 01/09/2021 to 31/08/2021

Gaynor Cook

Co-opted Governor

Safeguarding

Term of service 31/08/2017 to 31/08/2021

Tristi Timms

Deputy Headteacher

Term of service 01/08/2018 to 31/08/2022

Jas Hayer

Year 3 Leader

Term of Service 02/09/2019 to 01/09/2023

Alison Haywood

Co-opted governor

Term of service 01/09/2017 to 31/08/2021

Laura Reed

Parent Governor

SEND

Term of Service 08/12/2017 to 07/12/2021

Natalie Whiskens

Parent Governor

Term of Service 10/05/2021 to 09/05/2021

 

Mrs Cindy Meikle

Parent Governor

10/05/2021 to 09/05/2025

Hurst Lane North, Birmingham, West Midlands, B36 0HD

01217472247

office@cbjs.solihull.sch.uk