Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

Find out more about the CBJS staff.

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Hobden

Headteacher

Child Protection
School Improvement
Leadership and professional development
Attendance
Designated Safeguarding lead [DSL]

 Mrs Timms

Deputy Headteacher

Music Leader
Inclusion
SENCO

 Mr May

Deputy Headteacher

Parents and Community
Maths Leader
Gifted and Talented

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Hayer

Year 3 Leader

 

Miss Beaumont

Year 4 Leader

 

Mr Bird

Year 5 Leader

PE Leader

Miss Plant

Year 6 Leader

Art Leader

English Leader

 

 Year 3 Teaching Team  

Miss Mackenzie

Year 3 Teacher

   

Mr Dagnall

Year 5 Teacher

 

 

 

 Miss Rutherford

Year 3 Teacher

 

Year 4 Teaching Team       

 

 Miss Keane

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Pickering                         Mrs Evans

Year 4 Teacher                  Year 4 Teacher 

                                   PSHE Leader

Mrs Vale 

Year 4 Teacher

Year 5 Teaching Team

 

 



 

 

 

Miss Bales

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Lamputt

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Ronan

Year 5 Teacher

Year 6 Teaching Team   

 

   

 

 

Miss Duffill

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Dawes

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Saleem

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Leader

 

 

 

Mr Foley

Year 6 Teacher

 Computing Leader

 

 

 

 

Additional Teaching Staff       

 

 

 

Mr Mortimer

Cover teacher

Miss Giles

RE Leader

Mrs Bird (Adoption Leave)

Year 4 Leader

Humanities Leader 

 

 

Mrs Blackburn

French Leader

Mrs Keen

 Cover teacher

Mrs Lavender (Maternity leave)

 D&T Leader

 

 

Mrs Sterry (Maternity leave)

Year 5 Teacher

School Council

 

Mrs Spry (Maternity Leave)

Year 5 Teacher

Science Leader 

 

 

Mrs Grady

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hunt

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tuby

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Orton

Senior Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

News Group

 

     
 

Mrs Churchard

Learning Support

Manager

Mrs Khan

Learning Support

Mrs Shigdar

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Nolan

Learning Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hallows

Learning Support

Mrs Palmer

Teaching Assistant

School Dinners

Miss Robbins

Intervention Assistant

Playworker

 

Mrs Baker

 Nurture Assistant

Lunchtime Support

Mrs Conroy

Learning Support

Miss Hughes

Learning Support

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Wall 

Accelerated Literacy

Teacher 

 

 

 

 

Ms Spratt

Business Manager 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Schofield

Finance Officer 

 

Mrs Fell

Assistant Office manager 

 

Mr Woodhouse

Site Manager

 

Mrs Sarah Fox

Child and Family Worker

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Carless

Caretaker

 

 

Mrs Mansell

Cleaner

 Miss Nash

Receptionist Apprentice

 

Mrs Rowley

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hopewell

Head Cook

 

 

Mrs Coward

Cook

 

Miss Butler

Cook

Mrs Winters

Cook

Miss Allen

Office assistant

Lunchtime supervisor

Youth club leader

Mrs Fields

Lunchtime

Supervisor

Mrs Chatwin

Lunchtime

Supervisor

Mrs Price

Lunchtime

Supervisor / Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Hickman

Lunchtime

Supervisor

 

 

Mrs Lindsay Hunter

Child and Family

Support Worker

 

 

Mr Mills

ICT Network

Manager / DPO

 

Mr Ashford

Assistant Caretaker 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mrs Gardener

Lunchtime

Supervisor

Mrs Bromage

Lunchtime

Supervisor  

 

 

 

 

Awards